Teams slated for the ISCA Elite Showcase Classic - East - so far, include these confirmed squads:

Team Logo

Team Name

Coach & Contact

# of Males

RAYS logo

Rivertown Aquatics

8

5

Virginia Gators

Virginia Gators

Brett Fonder, Coach

15

15

Buckeye Swimming logo

Buckeye Swim Club, BKYS, Ohio

Buckeye Swim Club, BKYS, Ohio

5

5

Oregon Community Swim Club, logo

Oregon Community Swim Club, OCSC, Wisconsin

James A. Lohmeier, Head Coach

6

7

Jets Aquatic Club logo

Jets Aquatic Club, JETS, Arkansas

Vic Moore, CEO/Head Coach

6

0

Greenwich YMCA Dolphins Swim Team logo

Greenwich YWCA Dolphins Swim Team, GYWD, CT

Nick Cavataro, Head Coach

16

11

Potomac Marlins logo

Potomac Marlins, PM, PVS

0

1

Hydro4 logo

Hydro4 Swimming, H4S, Florida

Corey McMeeking, Head Coach

6

4

Frankling Area Swim Team logo

Franklin Area Swim Team, FAST, AM

Todd Sterliz, Interim Head Coach

4

0

Richard G. Snyder YMCA logo

Richard G. Snyder YMCA, RGSY, AM

Atalie Abranovic, Head Coach

16

6

PEAQ, Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics logo

Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics, PEAQ, Allegheny Mtn.

Mimi Perez,
Volunteer

7

16

HAC team logo

Herndon Aquatic Club, HAC, Virginia

Richard Romero,  Head Coach

2

0

Tsunamis YMCA logo

Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunamis, CT

Mario Francisco Sobrinho, Director of Competitive Swimming

3

3

Methacton Aquatic Club logo

Methaction Aquatic Club, MAC, Mid-Atlantic

Lisa Sommer, Board President / Entry Chair

1

2

Wedford Wave logo

Medford Wave Swim Team, WAVE, Mid-Atlantic

Ginanne Danastasio, Parent Representative

1

0

Mason Makos Swim Team logo

Mason Makos Swim Team, MAKO, Virginia

Heather Haddock, Owner / Head Coach

3

2

Lakeshore Swim Club logo

Lakeshore Swim Club, LSSC, Lake Erie

Eileen Bringman, Head Coach

1

8

Mako Aquatics, logo

Mako Aquatics, MAKO, Minnesota

0

2

Anglerfish Aquatics logo

Anglerfish Aquatics, AA, New England Swimming

Jeffrey Miksis, Head Coach

4

4

Pine Crest Swim Team logo

Pine Crest Swimming, PCS, Florida Gold Coast

Danny Palmiotto, Assistant Head Coach

4

5

Bulldog Swimming logo

Bulldog Swimming, BULL, CT Swimming

Adriana Schack, Head Coach

5

5

South Jersey Aquatic Club

South Jersey Aquatic Club, SJAC

Tyler Santangelo, Assistant Head Coach, VP of Operations

7

5

Dolphins Community Aquatic Assn logo

Dolphins Community Aquatics Association, DCAA, MA

Michele Spooner, Head Coach

1

0

Fox Valley Park District Riptides logo

Fox Valley Park District Riptides, TIDE, Illinois

Nancy Hooper, Head Coach

11

10

Plantation Piranaas logo

Plantation Swim Team, PST, Florida Gold Coast

Terrell G Woods, Head Coach

2

5

Quest Swimming logo

Quest Swimming, QSTS

John Smithson, Co-Head Coach

15

5

Coast Guard Blue Dolphin logo

Coast Guard Blue Dolphin, CGBD, VA

John Poorman, Assistant Head Coach

10

5

Portland Porpoise Swim Club logo

Portland Porpoise Swim Club, Maine

Matt Baxter, Head Coach

2

4

Monroe - Woodbury Devilfish Aquatics logo

Monroe-Woodbury Devilfish Aquatics, MWDA, Metro (NY)

Ethan Fergus, Head Coach

4

4

Seals Swimming logo

Seals Swimming, Seals, Maine

Jennie Pillsbury, Entry Chair

0

1

Hilton Area Swim Team logo

Hilton Area Swim Team, HAST, 

Mark Klier, Head Coach

2

2

Aces Swim Club logo

Aces Swim Club, ACES, Colorado

Kim Garcia, assistant coach

12

7

Hanover Hurricanes logo

Hanover Hurricanes, HNVR, Virginia

Brandon Hendrickson, Head Coach

11

9

Denver Swim Academy logo

Denver Swim Academy, DSA, Colorado

Nick Frasersmith, Head Coach

35

15

Colonel Crawford Swim Team logo

Colonel Crawford Swim Team, CCST, Lake Erie

Kristin Rickel, Entry Chair

7

0

Colorado Stars logo

Colorado Stars, STARS, Colorado

Eric Daum, Volunteer

1

0

Eagle Aquatics logo

Eagle Aquatics, EA, Florida GC

Adam Madarassy, Head Coach

11

1

Wilmington Aquatic Club logo

Wilmington Aquatic Club, WAC, Mid-Atlantic

Lindsay Taggart, Head Coach

7

1

Verona Area Swim Team logo

Verona Area Swim Team, VAST, WI

Emily Paradis, Head Coach

19

2

Northeast Connecticut Aquatics logo

Northeast Connecticut Aquatics, NCA, CT

Rob Ensling, Head Coach

3

0

Cleveland Swim Institute logo

Cleveland Swim Institute, CSI, Lake Erie

John Collis, Head Coach

3

4

Parkway Swim Club logo

Parkway Swim Club, PKWY, OZ

Chris Etherington, Head Age Group Coach

18

10

Fox Valley Family YMCA Aqua Force logo

Fox Valley Family YMCA - Aqua Force, FVFY, IL

Kim McGraw, Head Coach

9

2

Highland Ranch Aquatics logo

Highlands Ranch Aquatics, HRA, Colorado

Jim Bocci, Head Coach

23

12

Blazing Barracudas logo

Blazing Barracudas, BBA, LE

Stacey Aroney, Administrator

1

0

Aqua Swift logo

Aquaswift Aquatics, AQSA, South Texas

Jason Schmeltzer, Head Coach

4

0

Winchester Swim Team logo

Winchester Swim Team, WST, Virginia

Kelly Warnagiris, Team Administrator

6

4

North Bay Aquatics logo

North Bay Aquatics, NBA, Pacific

Greg Forbes, Volunteer

1

0

Annapolis Swim Club logo

Annapolis Swim Club, ASC, MD

Stephen Henderson, Head Coach

12

12

Rockwood Swim Club logo

Rockwood Swim Club, RSCA, Ozark

Irene Kinsey, Volunteer

0

1

Metro East Swimming logo

Metro East Titans Swimming, METS, Ozark

Robert Rettle, Head Coach

4

1

Greenwood Swimming logo

Greenwood Aquatic, New England

Don Lemiex, Head Coach

6

2

Countryside YMCA Torpedoes logo

Countryside YMCA, CY, Ohio

Brandon Voorhies, Head Age Group Coach

13

7

Herndon Aquatic Club logo

Herndon Aquatic Club, HAC, Virginia

Richard Romero, Head Coach

2

0

Racer X Aquatics logo

Racer X Aquatics, RXA, AMS

Jim Skirboll, Head Coach

0

1

Pau Hana logo

Pau Hana Swim Team, PHST, Ohio

Teresa Fightmaster, Head Coach

3

2

Club Wolverine logo

Club Wolverine, CW-MI, Michigan

Patrick Wickering, Associate Head Coach/Entry Chair

16

14

Costal Maine Aquatics logo

Coastal Maine Aquatics, CMA, Maine

Marcel Da Ponte, Head Coach

4

3

Phoenix Swimming logo

Phoenix Swimming, PHX, New England

Lori Paszko, Head Coach

25

11

St. Petersburg Aquatics logo

St. Petersburg Aquatics, SPA, Florida

Fred Lewis, Head Coach

8

8

Poseidon Swimming logo

Poseidon Swimming, PSDN, Virginia 

Joss Sallade, Age Group Coach

3

1

Holyoke YMCA Vikings logo

Holyoke YMCA Vikings, HYV, New England

Nicholas Provost, Head Coach

2

1

Freedom Aquatics logo

Freedom Aquatics, FREE, Metropolitan 

Nikolay Shevchenko, Head Coach

6

10

PAWW Swimming logo

Peoria Area Water Wizards, PAWW, IL

6

3

Williamsburg Aquatic Club logo

Williamsburg Aquatic Club, WAC, Virginia

Harold Baker, Head Coach

6

3

South Bay Aquatics logo

South Bay Aquatics, SBA, Imperial

Doug Russell, Senior Gold Coach

6

6

ISCA East Coast Elite Showcase Classic - 2021 - logo

Unattached, New Jersey

Lauren Holzer, Parent

1

1

North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo

North Baltimore Aquatic Club, NBAC, MD

Tom Himes, Head Coach

12

12

Fox Swim Club logo

Fox Swim Club, FSC-MD, Maryland

Rob Fox, Head Coach

13

11

Cell
Cell




>